Vienna Youth Wrestling

A FAMILY OF CHAMPIONS!!

News

view:  full / summary

2012-2013 State Rundown

Posted by coach_buddy on January 24, 2014 at 2:40 PM Comments comments (0)

Brady Roberts Champion 4x

Bryce Clendenin 4th

Eddie Lambert 5th

Bo Moler 3rd

Noah Farnsworth 4th

Ky Desenze 3rd

2012-2013 County Championships

Posted by coach_buddy on January 24, 2014 at 2:40 PM Comments comments (0)

TEAM CHAMPIONS!!

Matthew Gibson champ

Bryce Clendenin champ

Brady Roberts champ 2x

Hunter Ackerman champ 2x

Noah Farnsworth champ

Jalen king champ

Trevor Hoosier champ 2x

Tyler Moler 2nd

Eddie lambert 3rd

Kevin Finnicum 3rd

Braxton Byrd 3rd

Bryson singer 3rd

Bo Moler 3rd

Bryant walker 4th

2011-2012 State Rundown

Posted by coach_buddy on March 11, 2012 at 10:55 PM Comments comments (0)

Brady Roberts- 3x Champion

Bryant Walker- Champion

Hunter Ackerman- 2nd

Eddie Lambert- 2nd

Jalen King- 4th

Kevin Finnicum- 5th

Noah Farnsworth- 6th

Bo Moler- 6th

2011-2012 County Rundown

Posted by coach_buddy on March 11, 2012 at 10:45 PM Comments comments (0)

41lbs-Bryce Clendennon 2nd

44lbs-Brady Roberts 2nd

53lbs-Kevin Finnicum 2nd

62lbs-Braxton Byrd 3rd

65lbs-Bo Moler 3rd

68lbs-Bryant Walker 4th

71lbs-Hunter Ackerman 3rd

90lbs-Tyler Moler 2nd

95lbs-Justin Wolfe 2nd

105lbs-Aaron Life 3x Champion

120lbs-Noah Farnsworth 2nd

135lbs-Trevor Hoosier Champion

2nd Place as a Team!!!!!

2010-2011 STATE RUNDOWN

Posted by coach_buddy on September 20, 2011 at 10:40 PM Comments comments (0)

Brady Roberts- 2x CHAMPION

Bryce Clendennin- 2x CHAMPION

Brayden Cline- NOVICE STATE CHAMPION

Bo Moler- 3rd

Kamran Lockhart- 3rd

Justin Wolfe- 3rd

Brant Clendennin- 3rd

Dalton Veon- 4th

Eddie Lambert- 4th

Jalen King- 5th

Noah Farnsworth- 5th

Chandler Butcher- 5th

Bryant Walker- 6th

Kevin Finnicum- 6th

2010-2011 County Rundown

Posted by coach_buddy on September 20, 2011 at 10:30 PM Comments comments (0)

38lbs- Brady Roberts CHAMPION

41lbs- Eddie Lambert 2nd

50lbs- Kevin Finnicum 2nd

53lbs- Orion Veon 4th

56lbs- Braxton Byrd 4th

75lbs- Brant Clendinnin 3X CHAMPION

80lbs- Justin Wolfe 3rd

85lbs- Elijha Wolfe 4th

90lbs- Aaron Life 2x CHAMPION

95lbs- Noah Farnsworth 3rd

105lbs- Michale Hamilton 4x CHAMPION

120lbs- Chandler Butcher 3rd

135lbs- Tylor Brown 2nd

2nd Place as Team!!!!! Best team finish since 1993!!! GREAT JOB BOYS!!!!


Rss_feed